Author Topic: Research labs not working properly  (Read 916 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Vern

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Research labs not working properly
« on: October 18, 2017, 11:13:56 pm »
I have been building my research labs and I have got on one of the planets level 16.

I have noticed that the research times for every technologies don’t decrease.

Can I please have it explained why the research times don’t decrease like they are supposed to ??

Capone

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 182
  • Karma: +8/-2
    • View Profile
Re: Research labs not working properly
« Reply #1 on: October 22, 2017, 04:19:54 pm »
The research lab should decrease the research time of the technologies properly. Can you provide more info/screenshots?
Battlestar Administrator - Capone

Vern

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Research labs not working properly
« Reply #2 on: October 22, 2017, 08:20:22 pm »
I cannot post screenshots because I use my mobile phone for the game. And also it says that my screenshots are too big.

My home planet lab is level 16 and my second colony is level 12. I have IRN level 1.

My energy tech level 13 upgrade on my home planet is 12 hours  and on my colony is 15 hours.

Notice how the research times are different on both planets ? They shouldn’t be and they should be the same.

Capone

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 182
  • Karma: +8/-2
    • View Profile
Re: Research labs not working properly
« Reply #3 on: October 24, 2017, 01:13:27 am »
This is not exactly how the IRN works.

You can read information about how IRN works here - http://battlestar.tk/Forum/index.php/topic,33.0.html
Battlestar Administrator - Capone